objects: 4
1
show
sort by
Contemporary Sculpture : Arts Yearbook 8
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30.3 x 23 cm.
  • 194 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Contemporary Sculpture : Arts Yearbook 8

William Seitz, Robert Goldwater, Donald Judd, Sidney Geist, Gene Baro, Clement Greenberg, Werner Hofmann, Vivien Raynor, Annette Michelson, Martica Sawin, Dora Vallier, Anita Ventura, Mercedes Molleda, José María Moreno Galván, Bruce Glaser, Lyman Kipp, George Sugarman, David Weinrib, Richard Stankiewicz, Richard Hamilton, George Rickey, Herbert Bronstein, Anne Hoene, Jacqueline Barnitz, Margaret Buhler

Annual periodical edited by William Seitz, "Contemporary Sculpture : Arts Yearbook 8," is a compendium of essays on sculpture of the early 1960s. This volume contains the first publication of Donald Judd's seminal essay "Specific Objects," as well as Judd's review of the Howard and Jean Lipman Collection. ... [details]

New York, NY: The Art Digest,
Permalink
$150.00
Condition:  Good. Former library copy. Moderate rubbing to covers and bumping to edges and corners. "1965" written in blue pen on spine and on recto. 2 cm. tear to spine. "3339" written in blue pen twice on title page and once on inside of recto which also has a name plate for the Library of the San Francisco Museum of Art. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
[Object # 25183]
Collection of Contemporary Art Fundación
  • catalogue raisonné
  • illustrated wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 29.6 x 24.1 cm.
  • [354] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 8476647670

Collection of Contemporary Art Fundación "la Caixa"

Vol. 2

Nimfa Bisbe, Maria de Corral, Juan Vicente Aliaga, Juan Antonio Álvarez Reyes, Ferran Barenblit, Fernando Castro Flórez, Miguel Cereceda Sánchez, Manel Clot, Marta Gili, Carles Guerra, Enrique Juncosa, Amparo Lozano, Jorge Luis Marzo, Neus Miró, Armando Montesinos, Frederic Montornés, Clara Muñoz, Mariano Navarro, Santiago B. Olmo, Rosario Peiró, Martí Peran, Gloria Picazo, Pablo Ramírez, Jorge Ribalta, Sílvia Sauquet, Eva Solans, Johannes Stüttgen, David G. Torres, Donald Judd, Ilya Kabakov, Anish Kapoor, Mike Kelley, Anselm Kiefer, Martin Kippenberger, Per Kirkeby, Harald Klingelhöller, Jannis Kounellis, Guillermo Kuitca, Jonathan Lasker, Sherrie Levine, Guillermo G. Lledó, Richard Long, Eva Lootz, Rogelio López Cuenca, José Maldonado, Robert Mangold, Agnes Martin, Paul McCarthy, Allan McCollum, Gerhard Merz, Mario Merz, Tatsuo Miyajima, Pedro Mora, Felicidad Moreno, Reinhard Mucha, Juan Muñoz, Bruce Nauman, Miquel Navarro, Juan Navarro Baldeweg, Shirin Neshat, Albert Oehlen, Pablo Palazuelo, Carlos Pazos, A.R. Penck, Javier Peñafiel, Perejaume, Guillermo Pérez Villalta, Sigmar Polke, David Rabinowitch, Fiona Rae, Albert Ràfols-Casamada, Gerhard Richter, Elena Del Rivero, Tim Rollins & K.O.S., Pedro G. Romero, Ulrich Ruckriem, Thomas Ruff, Edward Ruscha, Robert Ryman, Simeón Saiz Ruiz, Doris Salcedo, Adolfo Schlosser, Julian Schnabel, Thomas Schütte, Sean Scully, Richard Serra, Soledad Sevilla, Cindy Sherman, José Maria Sicilia, Andreas Slominski, Valeska Soares, Susana Solano, Montserrat Soto, Ettore Spalletti, Haim Steinbach, Jana Sterbak, Thomas Struth, Juan Suárez, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Antoni Tàpies, Sam Taylor-Wood, Jordi Texidor, Robert Therrien, Ignacio Tovar, Rosemarie Trockel, James Turrell, Richard Tuttle, Juan Ugalde, Juan Uslé, Jan Vercruysse, Didier Vermeiren, Bill Viola, Jeff Wall, Franz West, Rachel Whiteread, Sue Williams, Zush

Volume 2 of a catalogue raisonné of the work of artists (last names beginning in J - Z) held in the Collection of Contemporary Art Fundación "la Caixa," Barcelona. Catalogue concept and essay by Maria de Corral, director. ... [details]

Barcelona, Spain: Fundacion "la Caixa",
Permalink
$75.00
Condition:  Very Good / Fine. Light yellowing of covers and page edges, otherwise Fine. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
[Object # 38099]
Greater New York 2005
  • exhibition catalogue
  • leatherette covers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 31 x 24.5 cm.
  • 330 pp.
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0870709879

Greater New York 2005

Derrick Adams, Richard Aldrich, Kamrooz Aram, Cory Arcangel, Frankie Martin, Daniel Arsham, Hope Atherton, The Atlas Group / Walid Raad, Nina Lola Bachhuber, Kristin Baker, Jules de Balincourt, Rina Bannerjee, Ronnie Bass, Sue de Beer, Guy Ben-Ner, Tamy Ben-Tor, Tanyth Berkeley, Huma Bhabha, Gil Blank, Sean Bluechel, Mike Bouchet, Carol Bove, Sarah Braman, Matthew Brannon, Bozidar Brazda, Marco Breuer, Bethany Bristow, Jason Burch, Ian Burns, Benjamin Butler, Peter Caine, Ernesto Caivano, caraballo-farman, Nathan Carter, José León Cerillo, Paul Chan, Peter Coffin, Anne Collier, Anna Conway, Anna Craycroft, Amy Cutler, Meredith Danluck, Jeff Davis, Benjamin Degen, Jen DeNike, Christopher Draeger, Tyler Drosdeck, Trenton Duerksen, Angela Dufresne, Gardar Eide Einarsson, David Ellis, Michelle Elzay, Brock Enright, Justin Faunce, Rob Fischer, Lars Fisk, Jason Fox, Dionisios Fragias, Philip Frost, Chie Fueki, Rico Gatson, Torben Giehler, Kate Gilmore, Deborah Grant, Wade Guyton, David Hardy, Kirsten Hassenfeld, Valerie Hegarty, Mathilde ter Heijne, Adam Helms, Kent Henricksen, Jonathan Herder, Daniel Hesidence, Christian Holstad, Jamie Isenstein, Mathew Day Jackson, Jodie Vicenta Jacobson, Christian Jankowski, Ryan Johnson, Tom Johnson, Tony Just, Misaki Kawai, Laleh Khorramian, Min Kim, King/Diaz de León, Lara Kohl, Daniel Kopp, Abigail Lazkoz, Catarina Leitão, Kurt Lightner, Nicola López, Justin Lowe, Nate Lowman, Gina Magid, Frank Magnotta, Michael Mahalchick, Yuri Masnyj, Corey McCorkle, Adam McEwen, Dominic McGill, Ryan McGinley, Ryan McGinness, Taylor McKimens, Robert Melee, Oliver Michaels, Wardell Milan, Adia Millett, Christopher Miner, David Moreno, Steve Mumford, Wangechi Mutu, Christopher Myers, Laurel Nakadate, John J. O'Connor, Karyn Olivier, David Opdyke, Clifford Owens, Oliver Payne, Nick Relph, Ann Pibal, Shannon Plumb, Seth Price, Tobias Putrih, Lisi Raskin, Reka Reisinger, Torbjørn Rødland, Jenny Rogers, Peter Rostovsky, Mika Rottenberg, Aida Ruilova, Cordy Ryman, Will Ryman, Dana Schutz, Michelle Segre, Dasha Shishkin, Nebojsa Seric Shoba, Gedi Sibony, Taryn Simon, Allison Smith, Courtney Smith, Ena Swansea, Marc Swanson, SWOON, Yuken Teruya, Mickalene Thomas, Cheyney Thompson, Elif Uras, William Villalonga, Leo Villareal, Banks Violette, Kelley Walker, Phoebe Washburn, Garth Weiser, Abbey Williams, Amy Wilson, Pawel Wojtasik, Saya Woolfalk, Randy Wray, xurban_collective, James Yamada, Aaron Young, Daniel Zeller, Andrzej Zielinski, Kevin Zucker, Klaus Biesenbach, Alanna Heiss, Glenn Lowry, Bob Nickas, Amy Smith-Stewart, Ann Tempkin, Josh Altman, Dalia Azim, Fereshteh Daftari, Claire Gilman, Larry Kardish, Sarah Kessler, Sarah Lewis, Brett Littman, Glenn Lowry, Roxana Marcoci, Sarah Hermanson Meister, Bob Nickas, Francesca Pietropaolo, Joachim Pissarro, Eva Respini, Amy Smith-Stewart, Irene Shum, Sarah Suzuki, Lumi Tan, Lilian Tone, Gretchen Wagner, Michelle Yun

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held March 13 - September 26, 2005. Curated by Klaus Biesenbach, Alanna Heiss, Glenn Lowry, Bob Nickas, Amy Smith-Stewart and Ann Temkin. Introduction and text by Klaus Biesenbach. ... [details]

$36.95
Condition:  Used
$59.99
Condition:  Collectible
[Untitled]
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 25.3 x 22.8 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

[Untitled]

Oren Slor, Matthew Higgs, Paul Thek, Raymond Pettibon, Sam Gordon, Rene Santos, Lily van der Stokker, B. Wurtz, Jesse Bransford, Ernst Toch, David Moreno, Kay Rosen, Ricci Albenda, David Robbins, General Idea, Anthony Campuzano, Chris Burden, David Malek, Larry Clark, Alghiero E. Boetti, Syd Barrett, Judy Linn, Mark Gonzales, Toadhouse, Gardar Eide Einarsson, Tom Friedman, Arnold Fern, Cheyney Thompson, Jeanne Dunning, James J. Williams III, John Waters, Chris Hammerlein, Sean Landers, Jonathan Borofsky, Michael Banicki, Bill Komoski, Andrew Masullo, Cary Smith, Shena Mackay, Thomas Hellstrom, Mark Leckey, David Frye, Paul Kopkau, Jonathan Hartshorn, Jon Elliott, Mai Braun, Michael Bilsborough, Erick Martinez-D'Costa, Pearl Blauvelt, Bob Nickas, Barbara Sullivan, Black Leotard Front, Brian Baltin, The Secret Machines, Joanne Greenbaum, Ryan Trecartin, Joe Brainard, Franck André Jamme, Arthur Russell, Gary Batty, Michael Tweed, Bruno Fazzolari, Cathy Thompson, Tracy Miller, Martin of Holland, The Gentle Wind Project, Family Systems Research Group, Hustin Ripley, Christopher Williams, Brett Reichman, Travis Molkenbur, Eric Schnell, Mike Swenson, Isabel Carrió, Josh Podoll, Carl James Ferrero, Lorenzo de Los Angeles, Lucky DeBellevue, Brice Bosnan, Gina Magid, Jeffrey Pittu, Casey McKinney, Lucas Samaras, Mamie Holst, Michael Lazarus, Alan Weiner, Dennis Cooper, Alex Brown, Bhakti Baxter, Jared Buckhiester, Richard Kern

Untitled publication issued, without attribution by Feature Gallery, circa 2010. Includes contributions by Oren Slor, Matthew Higgs, Paul Thek, Raymond Pettibon, Sam Gordon, Rene Santos, Lily van der Stokker, B. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
objects: 4
1