objects: 27
show
sort by
Point of View : Anthology of the Moving Image
  • DVD
  • boxed edition
  • other printing process
  • other special feature[s]
  • color
  • 14.3 x 19.9 x 9.1 cm. (box set)
  • 11 Vol.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Point of View : Anthology of the Moving Image

[BOXED DVD SET]

Francis Alys, David Claerbout, Douglas Gordon, Gary Hills, Pierre Huyghe, Joan Jonas, Isaac Julien, William Kentridge, Paul McCarthy, Pipilotti Rist, Anri Sala, Dan Cameron, Hans Ulrich Obrist, Richard Meyer

11-volume boxed set of DVDs of new videoworks commissioned and produced by Bick Productions (Ilene Kurtz Kretzschmar and Caroline Bourgeois) and The New Museum of Contemporary Art, published in conjunction with show held at The New Museum of Contemporary Art, New York, February 27 – April 11, 2004, and presented as "The first commercially available anthology of the moving image in contemporary art. ... [details]

$2,500.00
Condition:  Fine. In publisher issued shrink wrap, as new.
[Object # 38738]
Mashup : The Birth of Modern Culture
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper over boards issued without dust-jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 28.6 x 23.5 cm.
  • 341 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9781910433393

Mashup : The Birth of Modern Culture

Daina Augaitis, Bruce Grenville, Stephanie Rebick, Diana Freundl, Ian Thom, Cory Arcangel, John Ashbery, Dodie Bellamy, William S. Burroughs, Stan Douglas, Ellen Gallagher, Isa Genzken, Theresa Hak Kyung Cha, Rachel Harrison, Barbara Kruger, Hito Steyerl, John Baldessari, Fiona Banner, Jean-Michel Basquiat, David Byrne, Bruce Conner, Joseph Cornell, Stan Douglas, Brian Eno, Barbara Ess, General Idea, Keith Haring, Pierre Huyghe, Mike Kelley, Rem Koolhaas, Jeff Koons, Sherrie Levine, Liz Magor, Christian Marclay, Paul McCarthy, Richard Prince, Doris Salcedo, Rachel Whiteread, Dara Birnbaum, Trisha Brown, John Cage, Merce Cunningham, Guy Debord, Frank Gehry, Jean-Luc Godard, Nam June Paik, Robert Rauschenberg, Superstudio, Jean Tinguely, Andy Warhol, Joyce Wieland, Jud Yalkut, Georges Braque, Joseph Cornell, Marcel Duchamp, Brian Eno, Juan Gris, John Heartfield, Hannah Höch, El Lissitzky, Francis Picabia, Pablo Picasso, Kurt Schwitters, Dawn Ades, Patrik Andersson, Isabelle Arvers, Daina Augaitis, John Baldessari, Nicolas Bourriaud, Nicholas Chambers, Francesca Coppa, Lisa Coulthard, Michael Darling, Kaat Debo, Guy Debord, Amelia Does, Marcel Duchamp, Todd Falkowsky, Diana Freundl, Amber Frid-Jimenez, Ellen Gallagher, Richard Goldstein, Inka Graeve Ingelmann, Bruce Grenville, Makiko Hara, Hannah Höch, Helen Hsu, Suzanne P. Hudson, Shelley Jackson, David Katz, Rem Koolhaas, Miwon Kwon, Peter Lang, Tim Lawrence, Olia Lialina, Paul D. Miller aka DJ Spooky That Subliminal Kid, Kim Nguyen, Melanie O’Brian, Craig Owens, Tina Yee-wan Pang, Christine Poggi, J. Fiona Ragheb, Stephanie Rebick, Isabel Schulz, Christopher Scoates, Kathy Slade, Rob Stone, Ian M. Thom, Angela Dalle Vacche, David White, Gareth Williams, Nick Wright

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Vancouver Art Gallery, Canada, February 20 - June 12, 2016. Curated by Daina Augaitis, Bruce Grenville, and Stephanie Rebick. Essays by Dawn Ades, Patrik Andersson, Isabelle Arvers, Daina Augaitis, John Baldessari, Nicolas Bourriaud, Nicholas Chambers, Francesca Coppa, Lisa Coulthard, Michael Darling, Kaat Debo, Guy Debord, Amelia Does, Marcel Duchamp, Todd Falkowsky, Diana Freundl, Amber Frid-Jimenez, Ellen Gallagher, Richard Goldstein, Inka Graeve Ingelmann, Bruce Grenville, Makiko Hara, Hannah Höch, Helen Hsu, Suzanne P. ... [details]

Vancouver / London, Canada / United Kingdom: Vancouver Art Gallery / Black Dog Publishing,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
25th International Biennial of Graphic Arts, Ljubljana / 25. mednarodni graficni bienale Ljubljana
  • artists' book
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 23 x 18.7 cm.
  • 272 pp.
  • edition size 1900
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9616229060

25th International Biennial of Graphic Arts, Ljubljana / 25. mednarodni graficni bienale Ljubljana

Christophe Cherix, Fabrice Gygi, Allen Ruppersberg, Art & Project, Vesna Bukovec, Irwin, Polonca Lovšin, Tadej Pogacar, Anamarija Smajdek, Pierre Huyghe, Philippe Parreno, Isa Genzken, John M. Armleder, Ivan Kozaric, Seth Price, Vidya Gastaldon, Liam Gillick, Robert Morris, Ivana Keser, Ben Kinmont, Lucy McKenzie, Josh Smith, Raymond Pettibon, Erik Steinbrecher, Dan Walsh, Gianni Motti, Xavier Veilhan, Breda Skrjanec, Bob Nickas

Exhibition catalogue with artists' projects published in conjunction with shows held at three venues in Ljubljana: the International Centre of Graphic Arts, the Museum of Modern Art, and the National Museum of Slovenia, June 10 - September 28, 2003. ... [details]

Geneva, Switzerland: JRP Editions,
Permalink
$85.00
Condition:  Very Good / Fine. Light rubbing of covers, gentle bumping of upper right corner and 2.4 cm. of soiling to lower right corner of recto. Otherwise Fine. Due to size and weight additional shipping charges may be required for international orders.
[Object # 35967]
CI : 99 / 00 / V.01 / V.02 / Carnegie International 1999 / 2000
  • exhibition catalogue
  • partial cloth boards
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • other special feature[s]
  • black-and-white & color
  • 2 vol. : 30.5 x 21.5 cm.
  • 2 vol. : 1 vol. 207 pp. ; 1 vol. 175 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0880390379
Documenta 13 : Catalog 3 / 3, The Guidebook
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper over boards issued without dust-jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 21 x 17.3 cm.
  • 537 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9783775729543

Documenta 13 : Catalog 3 / 3, The Guidebook

Carolyn Christov-Bakargiev, Bani Abidi, Etel Adnan, Korbinian Aigner, Barmak Akram, Khadim Ali, Jeniffer Allora & Guillermo Calzadilla, Kai Althoff, Maria Thereza Alves, Francis Alys, Kanwar Amar, Ida Applebroog, Julietta Aranda & Anton Vidokle, Doug Ashford, Tarek Atoui, Kader Attia, Princess Bactrian, Nanni Balestrini, Amy Balkin, Massimo Bartolini, Thomas Bayrle, Jerome Bel, Gordon Bennett, Rosella Biscotti, Alighiero Boetti, Anna Boghiguian, Carol Bove, Andrea Bruno, Andrea Büttner, Gerard Byrne, Emily Carr, Mariana Castillo Deball, Paul Chan, Critical Art Ensemble, Abraham Cruzvillegas, Istvan Csakany, Attila Csörgö, Salvador Dali, Tacita Dean, Mark Dion, Thea Djordjadze, Willie Doherty, Song Dong, Trisha Donnelly, Sam Durant, Jimmie Durham, Guillermo Faivovich & Nicolas Goldberg, Geoffrey Farmer, Omer Fast, Lara Favaretto, Ceal Floyer, Liyn Foulkes, Chiara Fumai, Ryan Gander, Dora Garcia, Mario Garcia Torres, Theaster Gates, Mariam Ghani, Symrin Gill, Julio Gonzale, Fiona Hall, Donna Haraway, Susan Hiller, Horst Hoheisel, Pierre Huyghe, Sanja Ivekovic, Emily Jacir, Toril Johannessen, Joan Jonas, Brian Jungen, Robin Kahn, Hassan Khan, William Kentridge, Erkki Kurenniemi, Adriana Lara, Dinh Quang Le, Yan Lei, Gabriel Lester, David Link, Maria Loboda, Mark Lombardi, Renata Lucas, Marcos Lutyens, Goshka Macuga, Anna Maria Maiolino, Nalini Malani, Man Ray, Maria Martins, Fabio Mauri, Julie Mehretu, John Menick, Gustav Metzger, Lee Miller, Amanullah Mojadidi, Kyungwon Moon & Joonho Jeon, Gareth Moore, Rabih Mroue, Christian Phillipp Müller, Zanele Muholi, Vann Nath, Shinro Ohtake, Roman Ondak, Otolith Group, Christodoulos Panayiotou, Giuseppe Penone, Claire Pentecost, Susan Philipsz, Sopheap Pich, Lea Porsager, Michael Portnoy, Margret Preston, Seth Price, Ana Prvacki, Walid Raad, Michael Rakowitz, Araya Rasdjarmrearnsook, Doreen Reid Nakamarra, Pedro Reyes, Gunnar Richter, Stuart Ringholt, Ruth Robbins & Dixie Evans, Paul Ryan, Hannah Ryggen, Natascha Sadr Haghighian, Anri Sala, Seed Constellation Project, Albert Serra Juanda, Wael Shawky, Charlotte Salomon, Ines Schaber, Tino Sehgal, Albert Serra Juanola, Tejal Shah, Nedko Solakov, Alexandra Sukhareva, Mika Taanila, Javier Tellez, Aase Texmon Rygh, Alexander Tarakhovsky, Warwick Thornton, Rosemarie Trockel, Rojas Adrian Villar, Jeronimo Voss, Tjapaltjarri Warlimpirringa, Jessica Warboys, Lori Waxman, Clemens Wedemeyer, Apichatpong Weerasethakul, Lawrence Weiner, Haegue Yang, Akram Zaatari, Anton Zeilinger, Konrad Zuse

Exhibition guidebook published in conjunction with show held in Kassel, Germany, June 9 - September 16, 2012. Curated by Carolyn Christov-Bakargiev. Artists include Bani Abidi, Etel Adnan, Korbinian Aigner, Barmak Akram, Khadim Ali, Jeniffer Allora & Guillermo Calzadilla, Kai Althoff, Maria Thereza Alves, Francis Alys, Kanwar Amar, Ida Applebroog, Julietta Aranda & Anton Vidokle, Doug Ashford, Tarek Atoui, Kader Attia, Princess Bactrian, Nanni Balestrini, Amy Balkin, Massimo Bartolini, Thomas Bayrle, Jerome Bel, Gordon Bennett, Rosella Biscotti, Alighiero Boetti, Anna Boghiguian, Carol Bove, Andrea Bruno, Andrea Büttner, Gerard Byrne, Emily Carr, Mariana Castillo Deball, Paul Chan, Critical Art Ensemble, Abraham Cruzvillegas, Istvan Csakany, Attila Csörgö, Salvador Dali, Tacita Dean, Mark Dion, Thea Djordjadze, Willie Doherty, Song Dong, Trisha Donnelly, Sam Durant, Jimmie Durham, Guillermo Faivovich & Nicolas Goldberg, Geoffrey Farmer, Omer Fast, Lara Favaretto, Ceal Floyer, Liyn Foulkes, Chiara Fumai, Ryan Gander, Dora Garcia, Mario Garcia Torres, Theaster Gates, Mariam Ghani, Symrin Gill, Julio Gonzale, Fiona Hall, Donna Haraway, Susan Hiller, Horst Hoheisel, Pierre Huyghe, Sanja Ivekovic, Emily Jacir, Toril Johannessen, Joan Jonas, Brian Jungen, Robin Kahn, Hassan Khan, William Kentridge, Erkki Kurenniemi, Adriana Lara, Dinh Quang Le, Yan Lei, Gabriel Lester, David Link, Maria Loboda, Mark Lombardi, Renata Lucas, Marcos Lutyens, Goshka Macuga, Anna Maria Maiolino, Nalini Malani, Man Ray, Maria Martins, Fabio Mauri, Julie Mehretu, John Menick, Gustav Metzger, Lee Miller, Amanullah Mojadidi, Kyungwon Moon & Joonho Jeon, Gareth Moore, Rabih Mroue, Christian Phillipp Müller, Zanele Muholi, Vann Nath, Shinro Ohtake, Roman Ondak, Otolith Group, Christodoulos Panayiotou, Giuseppe Penone, Claire Pentecost, Susan Philipsz, Sopheap Pich, Lea Porsager, Michael Portnoy, Margret Preston, Seth Price, Ana Prvacki, Walid Raad, Michael Rakowitz, Araya Rasdjarmrearnsook, Doreen Reid Nakamarra, Pedro Reyes, Gunnar Richter, Stuart Ringholt, Ruth Robbins & Dixie Evans, Paul Ryan, Hannah Ryggen, Natascha Sadr Haghighian, Anri Sala, Seed Constellation Project, Albert Serra Juanda, Wael Shawky, Charlotte Salomon, Ines Schaber, Tino Sehgal, Albert Serra Juanola, Tejal Shah, Nedko Solakov, Alexandra Sukhareva, Mika Taanila, Javier Tellez, Aase Texmon Rygh, Alexander Tarakhovsky, Warwick Thornton, Rosemarie Trockel, Rojas Adrian Villar, Jeronimo Voss, Tjapaltjarri Warlimpirringa, Jessica Warboys, Lori Waxman, Clemens Wedemeyer, Apichatpong Weerasethakul, Lawrence Weiner, Haegue Yang, Akram Zaatari, Anton Zeilinger and Konrad Zuse. ... [details]

Ostfildern, Germany: Hatje Cantz,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Found Footage
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • photocopy / xeroxed
  • loose leaves
  • black-and-white
  • 29.7 x 21.2 cm.
  • [28] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Found Footage

Sarah Morris, Eija-Liisa Ahtila, Fiona Banner, Cindy Bernard, Charlie Cho, Edwin David, Itai Doron, Valie Export, Liam Gillick, Douglas Gordon, Pierre Huyghe, Werner Kaligofsky, Helen Mirra, Jean-François Moreau, Hanno Otten, Philippe Parreno, Carter Potter, Steven Prina, Hans-Peter Scharlach, Giorgina Starr, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Elisa Tak, Rolf Walz, Andy Warhol, Ricardo Wende, Isabel Podeschwa, Sabine Oelze

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held November 8, 1996 - January 31, 1997. Texts by Sabine Oelze and Isabel Podeschwa. Artists include Sarah Morris, Eija-Liisa Ahtila, Fiona Banner, Cindy Bernard, Charlie Cho, Edwin David, Itai Doron, Valie Export, Liam Gillick, Douglas Gordon, Pierre Huyghe, Werner Kaligofsky, Helen Mirra, Jean-François Moreau, Hanno Otten, Philippe Parreno, Carter Potter, Steven Prina, Hans-Peter Scharlach, Giorgina Starr, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Elisa Tak, Rolf Walz, Andy Warhol and Ricardo Wende. ... [details]

$75.00
Condition:  Good / Very Good. Wear to belly band including: 1.7 cm. tear, 7 cm. dog-ear, and loosening of tape holding belly band revealing soiling to paper from the adhesive. 6.5 cm. dog ear to last two pages of catalogue. Light bumping of corners and overall wear.
[Object # 34856]
Joint Ventures
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 28 x 21.5 cm.
  • [2] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Joint Ventures

Nicolas Bourriaud, Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster, Ben Kinmont, Miltos Manetas, Philippe Parreno, Laura Stein, Lincoln Tobier, Cinthea Fiss/Kelly Hashimoto, Pierre Huyghe

Double sized press release printed on heavyweight paper for "Joint Ventures" curated by Nicolas Bourriaud held September 7 - October 12, 1996 at Basilico Fine Arts. Artists included Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster, Ben Kinmont, Miltos Manetas, Philippe Parreno, Laura Stein, Lincoln Tobier, Cinthea Fiss/Kelly Hashimoto, and Pierre Huyghe. ... [details]

$125.00
Condition:  Very Good. Light handling marks and edge wear.
[Object # 26605]
Do It : Volume 1
  • exhibition catalogue
  • flexible illustrated boards
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • color
  • 19.5 x 14.5 cm.
  • 367 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3865880010

Do It : Volume 1

Hans Ulrich Obrist, Marina Abramovic, Jennifer Allora & Guillermo Calzadilla, Pawel Althamer, Carl Andre, John Armleder, David Askevold, Pablo Azul, John Baldessari, Matthew Barney, Joze Barsi , Dara Birnbaum, Michel Blazy, Mel Bochner, John Bock, Christian Boltanski, Inaki Bonillas, Louise Bourgeois, Joan Brossa, Mircea Cantor, Cao Fei, Maurizio Cattelan, John Chamberlain, Jay Chung, Amy E. Cohen, Francisco J. Varela, Douglas Coupland, Meg Cranston, Critical Art Ensemble, Minerva Cuevas, Tacita Dean, Wilson Diaz, Diller + Scofidio, Trisha Donnelly, Heri Dono, Jimmie Durham, Maria Eichhorn, Olafur Eliasson, Elmgreen & Dragset, Ayse Erkmen, Tim Etchells, Peter Fischli & David Weiss, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Hreinn Fridfinnsson, Yona Friedman, Paul-Armand Gette, Jef Geys, Gilbert & George, Simryn Gill, Liam Gillick, Edouard Glissant, Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Leon Golub, Douglas Gordon, Tomislav Gotovac, Dan Graham, Joseph Grigely, Ulrike Grossarth, Marie-Ange Guilleminot, Richard Hamilton, Mona Hatoum, Federico Herrero, Roger Hiorns, Shere Hite, Richard Hoeck, Roald Hoffmann, Carsten Holler, Jonathan Horowitz, Hu Fang, Huang Yong Ping, Pierre Huyghe, Fabrice Hybert, Marisel Jimenez, Joan Jonas, Ilya Kabakov, Stephen Kaltenbach, Allan Kaprow, Gulsun Karamustafa, Chitti Kasemkitvatana, Mike Kelley, Hassan Khan, Kim Soo-Ja, Ben Kinmont, Alison Knowles, Jiri Kolar, Julius Koller, Koo Jeong-a, Gabriel Kuri, Surasi Kusolwong, Bertrand Lavier, Xavier Le Roy, Sol LeWitt, Eric van Lieshout, Tzay-Chuen Lim, Annibal Lopez, Sylvere Lotringer, Jorge Macchi, Robert MacPherson, Christian Marclay, Enzo Mari, Eva Marisaldi, Chris Marker, Paul McCarthy, Cildo Meireles, Jonas Mekas, Feng Mengbo, Annette Messager, Olaf Metzel, John Miller, Jonathan Monk, Robert Morris, Valerie Mrejen, Otto Muhl, Eileen Myles, Deimantas Narkevicius , Antonio Negri, Max Neuhaus, Roman Ondak, Yoko Ono, Damian Ortega, Pepon Osorio, Nam June Paik, Lygia Pape, Philippe Parreno, Cesare Pietroiusti, Steven Pippin, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Tadej Pogacar & P.A.RA.S.I.T.E. Museum, Marjetica Potrc, Cedric Price, Emilio Prini, Raul Quintanilla, David Reed, Tobias Rehberger, Pedro Reyes, Jason Rhoades, Pipilotti Rist, Ugo Rondinone, Martha Rosler, Edward Ruscha, Anri Sala, Sam Samore, Tomas Saraceno, Joe Scanlan, Tomas Schmit, Thomas Schutte, Tino Sehgal, Rupert Sheldrake, Andreas Slominski, Michael Smith, Nancy Spero, Bruce Sterling, Hugo Suter, Pascale Marthine Tayou, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Yasunao Tone, Rosemarie Trockel, Uri Tzaig, Anton Vidokle, Clemens von Wedemeyer, Lawrence Weiner, Franz West, Emmett Williams, Erwin Wurm, Cerith Wyn Evans, Yang Zhenzhong

"With Do It in hand, you will be able to make a work of (someone else's) art yourself. Since 1993 Do It has provided its public with how-to pages of instructions written by 168 of the most important artists and writers working today. ... [details]

New York / Frankfurt am Main, NY / Germany: e-flux / Revolver,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Documenta 13 : Catalog I / 3, The Book of Books
  • exhibition catalogue
  • cloth boards without dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • color
  • 28.4 x 23.5 cm.
  • 767 pp.
  • edition size 1,200
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9783775729512

Documenta 13 : Catalog I / 3, The Book of Books

Carolyn Christov-Bakargiev, Chus Martínez, Franco Berardi, Bani Abidi, Etel Adnan, Korbinian Aigner, Barmak Akram, Khadim Ali, Jeniffer Allora & Guillermo Calzadilla, Kai Althoff, Maria Thereza Alves, Francis Alys, Kanwar Amar, Ida Applebroog, Julietta Aranda & Anton Vidokle, Doug Ashford, Tarek Atoui, Kader Attia, Princess Bactrian, Nanni Balestrini, Amy Balkin, Massimo Bartolini, Thomas Bayrle, Jerome Bel, Gordon Bennett, Rosella Biscotti, Alighiero Boetti, Anna Boghiguian, Carol Bove, Andrea Bruno, Andrea Büttner, Gerard Byrne, Emily Carr, Mariana Castillo Deball, Paul Chan, Critical Art Ensemble, Abraham Cruzvillegas, Istvan Csakany, Attila Csörgö, Salvador Dali, Tacita Dean, Mark Dion, Thea Djordjadze, Willie Doherty, Song Dong, Trisha Donnelly, Sam Durant, Jimmie Durham, Guillermo Faivovich & Nicolas Goldberg, Geoffrey Farmer, Omer Fast, Lara Favaretto, Ceal Floyer, Liyn Foulkes, Chiara Fumai, Ryan Gander, Dora Garcia, Mario Garcia Torres, Theaster Gates, Mariam Ghani, Symrin Gill, Julio Gonzale, Fiona Hall, Donna Haraway, Susan Hiller, Horst Hoheisel, Pierre Huyghe, Sanja Ivekovic, Emily Jacir, Toril Johannessen, Joan Jonas, Brian Jungen, Robin Kahn, Hassan Khan, William Kentridge, Erkki Kurenniemi, Adriana Lara, Dinh Quang Le, Yan Lei, Gabriel Lester, David Link, Maria Loboda, Mark Lombardi, Renata Lucas, Marcos Lutyens, Goshka Macuga, Anna Maria Maiolino, Nalini Malani, Man Ray, Maria Martins, Fabio Mauri, Julie Mehretu, John Menick, Gustav Metzger, Lee Miller, Amanullah Mojadidi, Kyungwon Moon & Joonho Jeon, Gareth Moore, Rabih Mroue, Christian Phillipp Müller, Zanele Muholi, Vann Nath, Shinro Ohtake, Roman Ondak, Otolith Group, Christodoulos Panayiotou, Giuseppe Penone, Claire Pentecost, Susan Philipsz, Sopheap Pich, Lea Porsager, Michael Portnoy, Margret Preston, Seth Price, Ana Prvacki, Walid Raad, Michael Rakowitz, Araya Rasdjarmrearnsook, Doreen Reid Nakamarra, Pedro Reyes, Gunnar Richter, Stuart Ringholt, Ruth Robbins & Dixie Evans, Paul Ryan, Hannah Ryggen, Natascha Sadr Haghighian, Anri Sala, Seed Constellation Project, Albert Serra Juanda, Wael Shawky, Charlotte Salomon, Ines Schaber, Tino Sehgal, Albert Serra Juanola, Tejal Shah, Nedko Solakov, Alexandra Sukhareva, Mika Taanila, Javier Tellez, Aase Texmon Rygh, Alexander Tarakhovsky, Warwick Thornton, Rosemarie Trockel, Rojas Adrian Villar, Jeronimo Voss, Tjapaltjarri Warlimpirringa, Jessica Warboys, Lori Waxman, Clemens Wedemeyer, Apichatpong Weerasethakul, Lawrence Weiner, Haegue Yang, Akram Zaatari, Anton Zeilinger, Konrad Zuse

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held June 9 - September 16, 2012. Exhibition curated by Carolyn Christov-Bakargiev. Texts by Carolyn Christov-Bakargiev, Chus Martínez, Franco Berardi. ... [details]

Ostfildern, Germany: Hatje Cantz,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Shift
  • exhibition catalogue
  • non-standard binding
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white & color
  • 19 x 23.5 cm
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9073501229

Shift

Saskia Bos, Sjoukje van der Meulen, Els van den Berg, Jan Winkelmann, Jan Florizoone, Åsa Nacking, Pia Viewing, Jacquelin Donachie, Douglas Gordon, Gregory Green, Noritoshi Hirakawa, Pierre Huyghe, Fabrice Hybert, Job Koelewijn, Maria Lindberg, Rob Schröder, Roman Signer, Ross Sinclair, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Elin Wikström, Peter Zimmermann

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held April 21 - June 18, 1995. Foreword by Saskia Bos. Texts by Sjoukje van der Meulen, Els van den Berg, Jan Winkelmann, Pia Viewing. Artist interviews conducted by Jan Florizoone, Åsa Nacking, Pia Viewing, and Sjoukje van der Meulen. ... [details]

Amsterdam, Netherlands: De Appel,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
objects: 27